Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Madhya Pradesh Beneficiaries List – Check your name in the PMAY urban/rural Madhya Pradesh beneficiary list. The purpose of this scheme is providing a home to the needy people. Under this housing scheme, interested and eligible people can apply.

The list of beneficiaries is also issued from time to time under these residential plans, in which beneficiaries have been selected by the online/offline application. To check the list of beneficiaries under the scheme, follow the steps given below and click on “Link”.

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Madhya Pradesh Beneficiaries List Urban Areas

  • To check beneficiary list, go to pmaymis.gov.in.
  • Click on “Search Beneficiary“.
  • Type ‘three’ letter of your name on the homepage and click on “Show”
  • Now check your name carefully in the beneficiary list.
  • Check your father’s name when the same beneficiary name is displayed.

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Madhya Pradesh Beneficiaries List Rural/Gramin

#District Wise Beneficiary ListTarget set by stateRegistered ApplicantSelected Beneficiary
ABCD
1Agar Malva27251432712
2Alirajpur54315915280
3Anuppur52393055427
4Ashok Nagar34832323501
5Balaghat68824687934
6Badwani1017823738346
7Bailtul42983574730
8Bhhind8449856
9Bhopal2236292324
10Burhanpur178551810
11Chhatarpur769612208627
12Chhindwara57482786022
13Damoh10742233110771
14Datiya85191895
15Devas306310213239
16Dhar1059321519976
17Dindori56243685738
18Guna70282987062
19Gwalior14802521479
20Harda24932002258
21Hosangabad46072663747
22Indor1086111100
23Jabalpur1099463311202
24Jhabua555014875644
25Katni9980114510342
26Khandwa37591294937
27Khawgon0249312149
28Mandla07847958
29Mandsor05646323
30Muraina0426742
31Narsinghpur014818701
32Nimach02362412
33Panna05307119
34Raisen06669760
35Rajgadh0113811668
36Ratlam02877117
37Riwa030914145
38Sagar0132814881
39Satna0521715163
40Sihor08914250
41Siwni0106410566
42Shadol05387610
43Shajapur03281760
44Shyopur05313245
45Shivpuri02874129
46Sidhi09195207
47Sinrauli02113767
48Tikamgarh03384825
49Ujjawain04153819
50Umariya02533217
51Widisha02999808
Total13439537926316300

How to find your name in the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Madhya Pradesh Beneficiaries List Rural/Gramin Areas

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Madhya Pradesh’s Rural Beneficiary List Select the district in the table. Under the scheme, to check the name in the list from the official website can go to rhreporting.nic.in.

  • In the table, select the district.
  • Select “Block”.
  • Now the “Panchayat” will have to be selected.
  • Click the beneficiary “number”.
  • Carefully see your name in the list.
  • Keep the list downloads / printouts safe for see in future.

Important Links

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Urban – pmaymis.gov.in

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Rural– rhreporting.nic.in