Check Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Haryana Beneficiaries List 2018 – 2019

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Haryana Beneficiaries List

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Haryana List 2018 – 2019 – Under the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, for construction of houses in rural/urban areas, it will also provide construction amount for beneficiaries in 4 installments. The Government has uploaded the PMAY-G list of beneficiaries on their official website pmaymis.gov.in.

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana – To check the name of the beneficiary in the rural list, you can check your name by selecting your state in the following table. Housing Scheme – The list of beneficiaries of the village can be checked at rhreporting.nic.in and you can also check in the table given below.

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Haryana List Urban Areas

  • To check beneficiary list, go to pmaymis.gov.in.
  • Click on “Search Beneficiary“.
  • Type ‘three’ letter of your name on the homepage and click on “Show”
  • Now check your name carefully in the beneficiary list.
  • Check your father’s name when the same beneficiary name is displayed.

PMAY Haryana Beneficiaries List Rural/Gramin

#प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना जिलावार लाभार्थी सूचीराज्य द्वारा निर्धारित लक्ष्यपंजीकृत आवेदकचयनित लाभार्थी
ABCD
1Ambala417200
2Bhivani500159341
3Faridabad30612
4Fatehabad75017672
5Gurgaon000
6Hisar1000670357
7Jhajjar36914765
8Jeend87773108
9Kethal842315185
10Karnal843619542
11Kurukshetra7005656
12Mahendergarh2247061
13Mewat146425618
14Palwal801413
15Panchkula251410
16Panipat805946
17Rewadi000
18Rohtak61429093
19Sirsa1336824247
20Sonipat811397255
21Yamunanagar1924568106
Total1288647332587

How to find your name in the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Haryana List Rural/Gramin Areas

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Haryana’s Rural Beneficiary List Select the district in the table. Under the scheme, to check the name in the list from the official website can go to rhreporting.nic.in.

  • In the table, select the district.
  • Select “Block”.
  • Now the “Panchayat” will have to be selected.
  • Click the beneficiary “number”.
  • Carefully see your name in the list.
  • Keep the list downloads / printouts safe for see in future.

Important Links

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Urban – pmaymis.gov.in

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Rural– rhreporting.nic.in

You May Also Like

About the Author: awasadmin

hi

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Optimization WordPress Plugins & Solutions by W3 EDGE
Disclaimer: This website is not an official website and is not related to government of india or any other official organization