Check Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Chhattisgarh Beneficiary List

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Chhattisgarh Beneficiary List – Prime Minister inaugurated “Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana – Rural / Urban” for rural / urban development. Under the scheme, the department issued the application, through which the selected people will get a permanent house. Various details related to the beneficiaries are available in Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana list. Under this housing scheme, houses and people registered in urban and rural areas will be provided houses.

After applications for this residential plan, they provide shelter and financial assistance to allocate the the beneficiaries. The list of beneficiaries of the Pradhan Mantri Awas is not available but one can verify his name is present in the list of beneficiary or not. Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana is a simple process to check the name of the beneficiary.

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Chhattisgarh Beneficiary List Urban

  • To check beneficiary list, go to pmaymis.gov.in.
  • Click on “Search Beneficiary“.
  • Type ‘three’ letter of your name on the homepage and click on “Show”
  • Now check your name carefully in the beneficiary list.
  • Check your father’s name if your name is shown double.

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Chhattisgarh Beneficiary List Rural/Gramin

#District Wise Beneficiary ListTarget set by stateRegistered ApplicantSelected beneficiary
ABCD
1Balaud389144843641
2Balaoda Bazar117741192911299
3Balrampur423917713944
4Bastar387137943837
5Bemetra585663984994
6Bijapur10003
7Bilaspur190651905618330
8Dantewada14008821271
9Dhamtari346416012647
10Durg400332963066
11Garibabad645571666070
12Janjghir-Champa228242256620900
13Jaspur10634608010215
14kanker500051164829
15Kavadha763560025844
16Kondagaun139912241328
17korba122641212110553
18Koria365337023280
19Mahsamundra144371537413710
20Mungali758160587099
21Narayanpur1007257
22Raygadh234672293620546
23Raypur716783536936
24Rajnandgaun821379777812
25Sukama1477585748
26Surajpur591058325435
27Sagujaa1049394648916
Total206372193839187310

How to find your name in the Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Chhattisgarh Beneficiaries List Rural/Gramin

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojna Chhattisgarh Rural Beneficiary List Select the district in the table. Under the scheme, to check the name in the list from the official website can go to rhreporting.nic.in.

  • In the table, select the district.
  • Select “Block”.
  • Now the “Panchayat” will have to be selected.
  • Click the beneficiary “number”.
  • Carefully see your name in the list.
  • Keep the list downloads/printouts for future use.

Important Links

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Urban – pmaymis.gov.in

Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana Rural– rhreporting.nic.in

You May Also Like

About the Author: awasadmin

hi

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Optimization WordPress Plugins & Solutions by W3 EDGE
Disclaimer: This website is not an official website and is not related to government of india or any other official organization